OUR TEAMS

NATIONAL YOUTH LEAGUE / NATIONAL PREMIER LEAGUE

Goalkeepers: Nicholas O’CONNELL

Defenders: Rhys GRAY, Trent MILLARD, Diesel HERRINGTON, Sam KEOGAN, Dom HORWOOD, Alec MILLS, Nathan GEYER

Midfielders: Corban BURROWES, Sam KLEIN, Brandon McMORROW, Jakob MUDNIC, James NIKOLOVSKI

Attackers: Eli ADAMS, Josh MORELAND, Luke BRODERICK, Josh DI MARCO, Kane GIBBS, Lochlan JOHNSTON, Thomas WADDINGHAM

Led by Head Coach Chris Grossman

UNDER 23’s

Goalkeepers: Lachlan DUKE

Defenders: Cameron ANDERSON, Aaron DEMPSEY, Alex KIERS, Isiah QUINN, Damon GORREL, Andrew MCLEOD

Midfielders: Mohammad MOHTASHAMI, James MURPHY, Rylee UTTLEY, Jacob MCGUCKIN

Attackers: Jake ELLENBERGER, Nathan NGUYEN, Matthew JOHNSON, Fernando NASH

Led by Head Coach Owen Baker

UNDER 18’s

Goalkeepers: Sean O’CONNOR

Defenders: Aru ONOZUKA, Kai THELWALL,  Declan TURNER, Roman CANOSA, Ziv ROBINSTEIN

Midfielders: Cyrus MALSALMKIMA, Edward INCE, Mustafa MOHAMMED, Tate BALDWIN, Ty COBB

Attackers: Jhairah TAYLOR, Kade MCDOUGALL, Rylan BROWNLIE

Led by Head Coach Graham Fyfe

UNDER 16’s

Goalkeepers: Joshua TANNER

Defenders: Aidan DA COSTA, Lucas HERRINGTON, Justin MOYA, Joseph SAUNDERS

Midfielders: Declan WARNES, Isaac CARUANA, Jeremy WINLAW, Kaia NOGUCHI, Sean ALMOND, Ted CALLAGHAN, Tinotenda MADAU, Will BOOTH

Attackers: Freddy BABBAGE, Kobi GRIFFITH, Noah GOODHIND, Oscar IRANKEJE, Zac FOWLER

Led by Head Coach Andre Bennett

UNDER 15’s

Goalkeepers: Baiden LAMB, George PLUSNIN

Defenders: Zane NORTH, Oliver REID, Jayden HANSEN, Ethan JONES

Midfielders: Arther DE LIMA, Blair PONTING, Caleb BUTLER, Hayden STANLEY, Julian CULINA, Liam PONTING, Quinn MACNICOL

Attackers: Harry MARSHALL, Jordan BEKAVAC, Ollie VERMILLION

Led by Head Coach Jordan Manning

UNDER 14’s

Goalkeepers: Jonty BENFIELD

Defenders: Charlie PARKIN, Finlay KEOGAN, Harry ORFORD, Noah FERRUZZI, Samuel BOCCUZZI, Tyler KIRWAN

Midfielders: Archie MITCHELL, Ashton BURROWES, Charbel KAIROUZ, Jackie BROWN, Luca HOLDER, 

Attackers: Levi LAURIE, Luca SKOULLOS, Matheus IRELANDES-MOTA, Rhys WILLIAMS

Led by Head Coach Paul Wilton

UNDER 13’s

Goalkeepers: Lucas CONAGHI-KRUEGER, Timothy SMETHURST

Defenders: Corey O’REAGAN, Jason AMIES, Lucas CHANDLER, Naveed SEDAQAT, Orrey XIA

Midfielders: George PEARCE, Hamish MASSEY, Mason SANDERS, Ryan YOUNG, Zac BOYD, Julian ALTERMAN

Attackers: Ajaiveer BHANGRA, Benji WATKINS, Harrison MATTHEWS, Lennon BIGGS, Luka STANKOVIC, Max VAN WANROOY

Led by Head Coach Dean Simpkins